Headquarters: 3 salave de vent 39150 Saint Laurent, France

 • SIRET number: 791790983 00013

 • More information in the terms of use

1. Acceptance of conditions.

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE AND THE PRETTY FITGIRL PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE SITES AND APPLICATIONS, ON ANY COMPUTER, MOBILE PHONE, TABLET, CONSOLE OR OTHER DEVICES, YOU AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE AND CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION DESCRIBED PRIVACY POLICY . IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE, THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MUST LEAVE THE SITE IMMEDIATELY AND STOP USING THE SITES, OUR APPLICATIONS AND THEIR CONTENT. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND THE PRETTY FITGIRL PRIVACY POLICY, YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO DOWNLOAD AND USE THE APPLICATIONS. YOUR USE OF THE SITES AND APPLICATIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED AS YOUR AGREEMENT TO RESPECT EACH OF THESE CONDITIONS. PRETTY FITGIRL MAY CHANGE THESE TERMS AT ANY TIME BY POSTING UPDATED TERMS OF USE ON SITES OR SENDING NOTICE BY EMAIL OF CHANGES.

You are invited to consult this page from time to time to take note of the modifications made by PRETTY FITGIRL.

These conditions of use were updated on June 28, 2020.

2. Use & restrictions

The sites and applications are accessible and used only by people who can form legally binding contracts under applicable laws, who are 18 years of age or older and who cannot use the sites and applications under applicable laws.

You further agree not to: (a) resell products purchased through the Site for commercial purposes; (b) resell or use for commercial purposes the site, applications or content found there; (c) modify, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works of, transfer or sell any content; (d) collect or use product lists or descriptions; (e) use data mining methods, robots or similar methods of collecting and extracting data from sites and applications; (f) other than for your use of the site and applications expressly authorized by these terms of use, access or attempt to access any system or server on which the sites and applications are hosted or modify or modify the sites and applications in any way; (g) counterfeit headers, create a false identity or manipulate identifiers in order to deceive others or disguise the origin of any content or other information transmitted via or via the Site or the Applications; (h) use, frame or use framing techniques to attach a brand, logo or other exclusive PRETTY FITGIRL information (including images found on the site, and Applications, the content of any text or presentation / design of any page or form). one page) without the written consent of PRETTY FITGIRL; or (i) use meta tags or any other "hidden text" using a PRETTY FITGIRL name, brand or product name without our written consent.

Any unauthorized use of the site and applications will terminate the authorization or license granted by these conditions of use, and will prevent you from using the site and applications and could violate applicable laws, including laws on copyright and, and communications regulations and statutes.

The official language of this contract is French. These conditions of sale are subject to French law. In the event of a dispute, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction.

3. Intellectual property

We respect each other's work, and we expect the same attitude from you.

Any non-compliance with intellectual property will result in legal proceedings, and the costs incurred by the proceedings will be borne by the user.

The content, the site, the applications, as well as their selection and layout, are the exclusive property of PRETTY FITGIRL and / or its licensors and are protected by laws on patents, copyrights, trademarks and others intellectual property rights. Apart from what is necessary for your use of the Site and Applications in accordance with these Terms of Use, PRETTY FITGIRL does not grant you any other privilege or right on the Content and you must keep intact all patent notices, copyright, trademark Content . Any content belonging to the PRETTY FITGIRL licensors may be subject to additional restrictions. No part of the applications, the site and the content may be copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, published, publicly displayed, coded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever on another computer. server, website, smartphone, tablet or other publication or distribution medium or for any commercial enterprise, without the prior written consent of PRETTY FITGIRL.

In the event of non-respect of the intellectual property of PRETTY FITGIRL, you will no longer have access to the site or the applications, and must immediately delete any document relating to PRETTY FITGIRL.

All trademarks, service marks, trade names, logos and trade dress, whether registered or not appearing on the site and applications are the property of PRETTY FITGIRL or their respective owners. You may not display or reproduce the Marks without the prior written consent of PRETTY FITGIRL, and you may not delete or modify in any way. Trademarks are protected by trademark law, commercial presentation, copyrights and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws.

Any reproduction of PRETTY FITGIRL content or products may result in legal proceedings.

Extensions:

www.prettyfitgirl.fr www.pretty-fitgirl.com www.prettyfitgirl.us www.prettyfitgirl.es are the property of PRETTY FITGIRL, and cannot be purchased or redirected.

PRETTY FITGIRL products can only be ordered on the website www.prettyfitgirl.fr.

The prices are displayed on the site all taxes included, in euro € and United States dollars USD. The exchange rate is updated automatically, and the rate displayed on PRETTY FITGIRL is the only one that can be taken into account, without dispute.

When ordering to a country other than mainland France, you are the importer of the product (s) concerned. Customs duties or other local taxes or import duties or state taxes may be payable. These rights and sums are not the responsibility of PRETTY FITGIRL. The consumer is solely responsible for these additional taxes.

PRETTY FITGIRL reserves the right to modify its prices at any time, but the product will be invoiced on the basis of the tariff in force at the time of validation of the order and subject to availability.

Please note: as soon as you take physical possession of the products ordered, the risk of loss or damage to the products is transferred to you.

Any order appearing on the PRETTY FITGIRL website implies acceptance of these General Conditions. Any order confirmation entails your full acceptance of these general conditions of sale, without exception or reservation.

All the data provided and the confirmation recorded will constitute proof of the transaction. You declare that you are fully aware of it.

The order confirmation will be worth signature and acceptance of the operations carried out.

A summary of your order information and these General Conditions will be communicated to you in PDF format via the email address confirming your order.

Confirming your order implies your obligation to pay the amount indicated. Payment for your purchases is made by credit card through a secure banking system, or via Paypal. We do not accept payment by check or upon receipt of products.

Any product ordered can only be shipped if it has been paid in full.

In accordance with the provisions of article L.121-21 of the Consumer Code, you have a withdrawal period of 14 days from the receipt of your products to exercise your right of withdrawal without having to justify reasons or to pay penalty.

Returns must be made in their original condition and complete (packaging, accessories, instructions). In this context, your responsibility is engaged. Any damage suffered by the product on this occasion may be such as to defeat the right of withdrawal.

Return costs are your responsibility.

In the event of exercise of the right of withdrawal, PRETTY FITGIRL will reimburse the sums paid, within 14 days of the notification of your request and via the same means of payment as that used when ordering.

EXCEPTIONS TO THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

In accordance with the provisions of article L.121-21-8 of the Consumer Code, the right of withdrawal does not apply to:

 • The provision of services fully executed before the end of the withdrawal period and whose execution started after the express prior agreement of the consumer and express waiver of his right of withdrawal.

 • The supply of goods or services whose price depends on fluctuations on the financial market beyond the control of the professional and likely to occur during the withdrawal period.

 • The supply of goods made to the consumer's specifications or clearly personalized.

 • The supply of goods liable to deteriorate or expire quickly.

 • The supply of goods which have been unsealed by the consumer after delivery and which cannot be returned for reasons of hygiene or health protection.

 • The supply of goods which, after having been delivered and by their nature, are inseparably mixed with other articles;

 • Transactions concluded during a public auction.

Our products are offered as long as they are visible on the site and within the limits of available stocks. For non-stocked products, our offers are valid subject to availability from our suppliers.

In case of unavailability of product after placing your order, we will notify you by email. Your order will be automatically canceled and no bank debit will be made.

The products are delivered to the delivery address indicated during the ordering process, within the time limit indicated on the order validation page. Generally, our products are delivered within 2 days of validation of payment.

If the products are not in stock, the delivery time can be minimum 4 weeks. A pre-order will be available, and once the products are in our premises, we will send them to you within approximately 2 days.

In case of delay in shipment, an email will be sent to you to inform you of a possible consequence on the delivery time which has been indicated to you.

In accordance with legal provisions, in the event of late delivery, you have the possibility of canceling the order under the terms and conditions defined in article L 138-2 of the Consumer Code. If in the meantime you receive the product, we will reimburse it and transport costs under the conditions of article L 138-3 of the Consumer Code.

In the event of deliveries by a carrier, PRETTY FITGIRL cannot be held responsible for late delivery due exclusively to the unavailability of the customer after several appointment proposals.

All our products benefit from the legal guarantee of conformity and the guarantee of hidden defects, provided for in articles 1641 and following of the Civil Code. In case of non-conformity of a product sold, it can be returned, exchanged or refunded.

All complaints, requests for exchange or reimbursement must be made by e-mail within 14 days of delivery.

The products offered comply with current French legislation. PRETTY FITGIRL cannot be held liable in the event of non-compliance with the legislation of the country where the product is delivered. It is your responsibility to check with local authorities the possibilities of importing or using the products or services that you plan to order.

Furthermore, PRETTY FITGIRL cannot be held liable for damage resulting from improper use of the product purchased.

Finally, PRETTY FITGIRL cannot be held liable for any inconvenience or damage inherent in the use of the Internet, in particular a break in service, an outside intrusion or the presence of computer viruses.

During sales, items are not exchangeable or refundable.

Hygiene products such as underwear cannot be exchanged or refunded.

If your electronic devices or means of payment are hacked, it is your duty to immediately notify PRETTY FITGIRL. We are not responsible for payments made on our site without your consent. You will be asked to legally prove the fraudulent use of your means of payment or your account in order to benefit from a refund.

To be able to order on our site, you must create a customer account. This information must be correct since it will be used during our communications and deliveries.

PRETTY FITGIRL reserves the right to collect nominative information and personal data concerning you. They are necessary for the management of your order, as well as for the improvement of the services and information that we send to you.

They can also be sent to companies that contribute to these relationships, such as those responsible for the execution of services and orders for their management, execution, processing and payment.

This information and data is also kept for security purposes, in order to comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal information and personal data concerning you, directly on the website.

PRETTY FITGIRL will archive purchase orders and invoices on a reliable and durable medium constituting a faithful copy in accordance with the provisions of article 1348 of the Civil Code.

5. Ambassador Program

PRETTY FITGIRL has an ambassador program for clients who want it.

Conditions:

 • having purchased PRETTY FITGIRL products

 • be active on social networks

 • post photos of PRETTY FITGIRL products

Benefits:

 • 20% discount on the whole site for the ambassador

 • 15% reduction on the whole site for his community

Discount codes cannot be used on discounted products.

Each ambassador will be assigned a unique and personal code, which she cannot in any case communicate to a third person.

The photos posted must be respectful of the laws and of the ethical and moral values ​​of the brand and of society. In no case may they be discriminatory, pornographic, violent or other.

The ambassador is solely responsible for her image, she must respect the PRETTY FITGIRL image and the conditions of use of the platforms on which she posts the photos.

PRETTY FITGIRL may in no case appear on pornographic sites, inciting hatred or violence, or any other type of immoral site.

In the event of a conflict, the Ambassador will be removed from the program and charges may be brought against her. The costs related to these proceedings will be entirely at his expense.

PRETTY FITGIRL can in no way be held responsible for the attitude of its ambassadors.

The Ambassador agrees to post photos that respect the law and societal values ​​and can in no case resell the products on her behalf.

Within the framework of the RGPR regulations, you have the right to request to consult the personal data that we have about you, which includes the personal data present in the backups - if any. You can, rectify, update or permanently delete your personal data. Please note that your personal data is only used in the context of the brand's business, i.e. shipping and tracking your order. Your personal data is not transmitted to third parties. Your personal data is stored in France, under French law. In the event of a conflict, the Paris Court will be the only authority sought. We do not store any navigation data - cookies, following your visit.

Information zur Online-Streitbeilegung gemäß Art. 14 § 1 ODR-VO (Online-Streibeilegungs-Verordnung):

Die Europäische Kommission stellt eine Plattform zur Online-Streitbeilegung (OS) bereit, die Sie hier finden: (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr. Verbraucher haben die Möglichkeit, diese Plattform für die Beilegung von Streitigkeiten über online getätigte Käufe oder abgeschlossene Dienstleistungsverträge zu nutzen.